Course Catalog | Stanford Online High School
Core
Wellness, Humanities
English
Humanities
History
Languages
Mathematics
Computer Science
Science
Wellness
Homeroom
P1: 6:00am – 7:15am
P2: 7:15am – 8:30am
P3: 8:30am – 9:45am
P4: 9:45am – 11:00am
P5: 11:00am – 12:15pm
P6: 12:15pm – 1:30pm
P7: 1:30pm – 2:45pm
P8: 2:45pm – 4:00pm
P9: 4:00pm – 5:15pm
P10: 5:15pm – 6:30pm
P11: 6:30pm – 7:45pm
P12: 7:45pm – 9:00pm
P13: 9:00pm – 10:15pm
P1 M 06:00–07:15 Section 1
P1 MW 06:00–07:15 Section 1
P1 MW 06:00–07:15 Section 5
P1 MW 06:00–07:15 Section 6
P1 MW 06:00–07:15 Section 7
P1 MW 06:00–07:15 Section 8
P1 MW 06:00–07:15 Section 9
P1 T 06:00–07:15 Section 17
P1 T 06:00–07:15 Section 21
P1 T 06:00–07:15 Section 5
P1 TTh 06:00–07:15 Section 1
P1 TTh 06:00–07:15 Section 10
P1 TTh 06:00–07:15 Section 12
P1 TTh 06:00–07:15 Section 13
P1 TTh 06:00–07:15 Section 14
P1 TTh 06:00–07:15 Section 2
P1 TTh 06:00–07:15 Section 3
P1 TTh 06:00–07:15 Section 4
P1 TTh 06:00–07:15 Section 6
P1 TTh 06:00–07:15 Section 7
P1 W 06:00–07:15 Section 2
P10 M 17:15–18:30 Section 10
P10 M 17:15–18:30 Section 19
P10 M 17:15–18:30 Section 7
P10 MW 17:15–18:30 Section 1
P10 MW 17:15–18:30 Section 11
P10 MW 17:15–18:30 Section 12
P10 MW 17:15–18:30 Section 2
P10 MW 17:15–18:30 Section 3
P10 MW 17:15–18:30 Section 4
P10 MW 17:15–18:30 Section 5
P10 MW 17:15–18:30 Section 6
P10 MW 17:15–18:30 Section 7
P10 MW 17:15–18:30 Section 9
P10 T 17:15–18:30 Section 10
P10 T 17:15–18:30 Section 14
P10 T 17:15–18:30 Section 20
P10 TTh 17:15–18:30 Section 1
P10 TTh 17:15–18:30 Section 16
P10 TTh 17:15–18:30 Section 2
P10 TTh 17:15–18:30 Section 3
P10 TTh 17:15–18:30 Section 4
P10 TTh 17:15–18:30 Section 5
P10 TTh 17:15–18:30 Section 6
P11 M 18:30–19:45 Section 2
P11 M 18:30–19:45 Section 20
P11 M 18:30–19:45 Section 8
P11 MTTh 18:30–19:45 Section 4
P11 MW 18:30–19:45 Section 11
P11 MW 18:30–19:45 Section 13
P11 MW 18:30–19:45 Section 2
P11 MW 18:30–19:45 Section 3
P11 MW 18:30–19:45 Section 4
P11 MW 18:30–19:45 Section 5
P11 T 18:30–19:45 Section 1
P11 T 18:30–19:45 Section 21
P11 T 18:30–19:45 Section 7
P11 TTh 18:30–19:45 Section 10
P11 TTh 18:30–19:45 Section 12
P11 TTh 18:30–19:45 Section 2
P11 TTh 18:30–19:45 Section 3
P11 TTh 18:30–19:45 Section 5
P11 TTh 18:30–19:45 Section 6
P11 TTh 18:30–19:45 Section 7
P11 TTh 18:30–19:45 Section 8
P12 M 19:45–21:00 Section 2
P12 M 19:45–21:00 Section 4
P12 MW 19:45–21:00 Section 2
P12 MW 19:45–21:00 Section 3
P12 T 19:45–21:00 Section 22
P12 T 19:45–21:00 Section 24
P12 T 19:45–21:00 Section 7
P12 TTh 19:45–21:00 Section 3
P13 M 21:00–22:15 Section 4
P13 M 21:00–22:15 Section 5
P13 MW 21:00–22:15 Section 3
P2 M 07:15–08:30 Section 1
P2 M 07:15–08:30 Section 12
P2 M 07:15–08:30 Section 13
P2 M 07:15–08:30 Section 2
P2 M 07:15–08:30 Section 6
P2 MTTh 07:15–08:30 Section 1
P2 MW 07:15–08:30 Section 1
P2 MW 07:15–08:30 Section 2
P2 MW 07:15–08:30 Section 3
P2 MW 07:15–08:30 Section 9
P2 T 07:15–08:30 Section 1
P2 T 07:15–08:30 Section 2
P2 T 07:15–08:30 Section 3
P2 T 07:15–08:30 Section 6
P2 TTh 07:15–08:30 Section 1
P2 TTh 07:15–08:30 Section 12
P2 TTh 07:15–08:30 Section 13
P2 TTh 07:15–08:30 Section 2
P2 TTh 07:15–08:30 Section 4
P2 TTh 07:15–08:30 Section 5
P2 TTh 07:15–08:30 Section 7
P2 TTh 07:15–08:30 Section 8
P2 W 07:15–08:30 Section 1
P3 M 08:30–09:45 Section 1
P3 M 08:30–09:45 Section 14
P3 MTTh 08:30–09:45 Section 1
P3 MTTh 08:30–09:45 Section 2
P3 MTTh 08:30–09:45 Section 3
P3 MW 08:30–09:45 Section 1
P3 MW 08:30–09:45 Section 10
P3 MW 08:30–09:45 Section 2
P3 MW 08:30–09:45 Section 3
P3 MW 08:30–09:45 Section 4
P3 MW 08:30–09:45 Section 6
P3 MW 08:30–09:45 Section 7
P3 MW 08:30–09:45 Section 9
P3 T 08:30–09:45 Section 2
P3 T 08:30–09:45 Section 22
P3 T 08:30–09:45 Section 4
P3 TTh 08:30–09:45 Section 1
P3 TTh 08:30–09:45 Section 12
P3 TTh 08:30–09:45 Section 13
P3 TTh 08:30–09:45 Section 14
P3 TTh 08:30–09:45 Section 2
P3 TTh 08:30–09:45 Section 3
P3 TTh 08:30–09:45 Section 4
P3 TTh 08:30–09:45 Section 5
P3 TTh 08:30–09:45 Section 6
P3 TTh 08:30–09:45 Section 7
P3 TTh 08:30–09:45 Section 9
P3 Th 08:30–09:45 Section 4
P3 W 08:30–09:45 Section 1
P4 M 09:45–11:00 Section 1
P4 M 09:45–11:00 Section 13
P4 M 09:45–11:00 Section 2
P4 M 09:45–11:00 Section 3
P4 MTTh 09:45–11:00 Section 1
P4 MTTh 09:45–11:00 Section 2
P4 MTTh 09:45–11:00 Section 3
P4 MTTh 09:45–11:00 Section 4
P4 MW 09:45–11:00 Section 1
P4 MW 09:45–11:00 Section 10
P4 MW 09:45–11:00 Section 2
P4 MW 09:45–11:00 Section 3
P4 MW 09:45–11:00 Section 5
P4 MW 09:45–11:00 Section 6
P4 MW 09:45–11:00 Section 8
P4 T 09:45–11:00 Section 1
P4 T 09:45–11:00 Section 18
P4 T 09:45–11:00 Section 2
P4 T 09:45–11:00 Section 9
P4 TTh 09:45–11:00 Section 1
P4 TTh 09:45–11:00 Section 10
P4 TTh 09:45–11:00 Section 13
P4 TTh 09:45–11:00 Section 2
P4 TTh 09:45–11:00 Section 3
P4 TTh 09:45–11:00 Section 4
P4 TTh 09:45–11:00 Section 5
P4 TTh 09:45–11:00 Section 6
P4 TTh 09:45–11:00 Section 8
P4 TTh 09:45–11:00 Section 9
P4 Th 09:45–11:00 Section 1
P4 W 09:45–11:00 Section 1
P4 W 09:45–11:00 Section 2
P5 F 11:00–12:15 Section 1
P5 M 11:00–12:15 Section 2
P5 M 11:00–12:15 Section 4
P5 M 11:00–12:15 Section 8
P5 MTTh 11:00–12:15 Section 1
P5 MTTh 11:00–12:15 Section 2
P5 MW 11:00–12:15 Section 1
P5 MW 11:00–12:15 Section 2
P5 MW 11:00–12:15 Section 3
P5 MW 11:00–12:15 Section 4
P5 MW 11:00–12:15 Section 6
P5 MW 11:00–12:15 Section 7
P5 MW 11:00–12:15 Section 9
P5 T 11:00–12:15 Section 1
P5 T 11:00–12:15 Section 11
P5 T 11:00–12:15 Section 19
P5 T 11:00–12:15 Section 2
P5 T 11:00–12:15 Section 6
P5 TTh 11:00–12:15 Section 1
P5 TTh 11:00–12:15 Section 11
P5 TTh 11:00–12:15 Section 14
P5 TTh 11:00–12:15 Section 2
P5 TTh 11:00–12:15 Section 3
P5 TTh 11:00–12:15 Section 4
P5 TTh 11:00–12:15 Section 5
P5 TTh 11:00–12:15 Section 6
P5 TTh 11:00–12:15 Section 8
P5 Th 11:00–12:15 Section 1
P5 Th 11:00–12:15 Section 4
P5 W 11:00–12:15 Section 1
P6 M 12:15–13:30 Section 1
P6 M 12:15–13:30 Section 14
P6 M 12:15–13:30 Section 15
P6 M 12:15–13:30 Section 2
P6 M 12:15–13:30 Section 3
P6 M 12:15–13:30 Section 9
P6 MTTh 12:15–13:30 Section 1
P6 MTTh 12:15–13:30 Section 2
P6 MTTh 12:15–13:30 Section 3
P6 MTTh 12:15–13:30 Section 4
P6 MW 12:15–13:30 Section 1
P6 MW 12:15–13:30 Section 11
P6 MW 12:15–13:30 Section 2
P6 MW 12:15–13:30 Section 4
P6 MW 12:15–13:30 Section 5
P6 MW 12:15–13:30 Section 9
P6 T 12:15–13:30 Section 2
P6 T 12:15–13:30 Section 5
P6 TTh 12:15–13:30 Section 10
P6 TTh 12:15–13:30 Section 13
P6 TTh 12:15–13:30 Section 14
P6 TTh 12:15–13:30 Section 15
P6 TTh 12:15–13:30 Section 2
P6 TTh 12:15–13:30 Section 3
P6 TTh 12:15–13:30 Section 4
P6 TTh 12:15–13:30 Section 5
P6 TTh 12:15–13:30 Section 7
P6 TTh 12:15–13:30 Section 9
P6 W 12:15–13:30 Section 3
P7 M 13:30–14:45 Section 1
P7 M 13:30–14:45 Section 15
P7 M 13:30–14:45 Section 16
P7 M 13:30–14:45 Section 2
P7 M 13:30–14:45 Section 3
P7 M 13:30–14:45 Section 5
P7 M 13:30–14:45 Section 7
P7 MTTh 13:30–14:45 Section 1
P7 MTTh 13:30–14:45 Section 2
P7 MTTh 13:30–14:45 Section 4
P7 MW 13:30–14:45 Section 1
P7 MW 13:30–14:45 Section 10
P7 MW 13:30–14:45 Section 2
P7 MW 13:30–14:45 Section 3
P7 MW 13:30–14:45 Section 4
P7 MW 13:30–14:45 Section 5
P7 MW 13:30–14:45 Section 6
P7 MW 13:30–14:45 Section 7
P7 T 13:30–14:45 Section 12
P7 T 13:30–14:45 Section 23
P7 TTh 13:30–14:45 Section 1
P7 TTh 13:30–14:45 Section 10
P7 TTh 13:30–14:45 Section 14
P7 TTh 13:30–14:45 Section 15
P7 TTh 13:30–14:45 Section 2
P7 TTh 13:30–14:45 Section 4
P7 TTh 13:30–14:45 Section 5
P7 TTh 13:30–14:45 Section 6
P7 TTh 13:30–14:45 Section 7
P7 TTh 13:30–14:45 Section 8
P7 TTh 13:30–14:45 Section 9
P8 F 14:45–16:00 Section 1
P8 F 14:45–16:00 Section 2
P8 M 14:45–16:00 Section 1
P8 M 14:45–16:00 Section 17
P8 M 14:45–16:00 Section 4
P8 M 14:45–16:00 Section 8
P8 MTTh 14:45–16:00 Section 2
P8 MTTh 14:45–16:00 Section 4
P8 MW 14:45–16:00 Section 1
P8 MW 14:45–16:00 Section 10
P8 MW 14:45–16:00 Section 2
P8 MW 14:45–16:00 Section 3
P8 MW 14:45–16:00 Section 4
P8 MW 14:45–16:00 Section 7
P8 MW 14:45–16:00 Section 8
P8 T 14:45–16:00 Section 2
P8 TTh 14:45–16:00 Section 1
P8 TTh 14:45–16:00 Section 10
P8 TTh 14:45–16:00 Section 12
P8 TTh 14:45–16:00 Section 15
P8 TTh 14:45–16:00 Section 4
P8 TTh 14:45–16:00 Section 5
P8 TTh 14:45–16:00 Section 6
P8 TTh 14:45–16:00 Section 8
P8 W 14:45–16:00 Section 3
P9 F 16:00–17:15 Section 1
P9 M 16:00–17:15 Section 16
P9 M 16:00–17:15 Section 18
P9 M 16:00–17:15 Section 2
P9 M 16:00–17:15 Section 3
P9 M 16:00–17:15 Section 6
P9 MTTh 16:00–17:15 Section 2
P9 MW 16:00–17:15 Section 1
P9 MW 16:00–17:15 Section 11
P9 MW 16:00–17:15 Section 2
P9 MW 16:00–17:15 Section 3
P9 MW 16:00–17:15 Section 4
P9 MW 16:00–17:15 Section 5
P9 MW 16:00–17:15 Section 7
P9 MW 16:00–17:15 Section 8
P9 MW 16:00–17:15 Section 9
P9 T 16:00–17:15 Section 1
P9 T 16:00–17:15 Section 13
P9 TTh 16:00–17:15 Section 1
P9 TTh 16:00–17:15 Section 10
P9 TTh 16:00–17:15 Section 14
P9 TTh 16:00–17:15 Section 15
P9 TTh 16:00–17:15 Section 16
P9 TTh 16:00–17:15 Section 2
P9 TTh 16:00–17:15 Section 3
P9 TTh 16:00–17:15 Section 4
P9 TTh 16:00–17:15 Section 5
P9 TTh 16:00–17:15 Section 6
P9 TTh 16:00–17:15 Section 7
P9 TTh 16:00–17:15 Section 8
P9 Th 16:00–17:15 Section 1
P9 W 16:00–17:15 Section 2
asynchronous
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
High School
Middle School
University
Not offered 2019-20
Year
Fall/Spring
Fall
Spring
Summer